Quick Links

Quick Links

Extra Curricular Activities

DAY

LUNCHTIME

AFTER SCHOOL

Monday

Football - All Years (Astro) Ms Giles
Badminton - All Years (Sports Hall)
Mr Beer
Drama - KS4 rehearsal time (Dance Studio/hall)
MFL Homework Club, KS3  (Room 35) Mrs Dawson
Citizens UK - All year groups (Room 39) Ms Singer
Timestables Rockstars Clubs (Room 28) Ms Johara
First note (Room 5- all years) 
Mr Jones

Tae Kwon Do (from 6pm - External club - Dance Studio)
Food tech catch up (Year 9 and 10)
Ms Cable

 Tuesday

Football - All Years (Astro)
Ms Foskett
Boys Basketball - All Years (Sports Hall)
Ms Giles
MFL Homework Club KS4 (Room 35)
Mrs Dawson
Northwood Dance Club for Years 7-9 (Dance Studio) Ms O’Hara
Mooting/Debating Club (Room 44)
Timestables Rockstars Club (Room 28) Ms Johara

Mixed Handball -  Year 7 &  8 (Sports Hall) Mr Hunte
Netball - Year 7 & 9  (Muga) Miss Giles
Football - Year 9 & 10 Mr Pennington
Science Club - Year 7 & 8 (Room 21) Miss Lewell
Shakespeare Schools Festival rehearsal until 4pm in room 2/3  - Ms O’Hara
Food tech catch up (year 9 and 10)
Ms Cable
Maths Homework Club - All Years (Room TBC)
Acoustic group (Room 5 - grade 3 and above) Mr Jones
BBC News Report Team - KS3 (Room4) Mr Clark

 Wednesday

Mixed Handball - All Years (Sports Hall)
Mr Hunte
Football - All Years (Astro) Miss Foskett
Drama Club for Years 7-9  (Room 2- stage) Ms O’Hara
Stonewall Champions [Week 2] (Room 45) Ms Wilkins
Timestables Rockstars Club (Room 28) Ms Johara

Mixed Handball - Year 9 & 10 (Sports Hall) Mr Hunte
Netball - Year 8 & 10 (MUGA)
Ms Giles
Football - Year 7 & 8 (Astro)
Mr Raagi
Maths Masterclass - Year 7&8 (Room 13)
Tae Kwon Do (from 6pm - External club - Dance Studio)
Art catch up - Year 10 (Room 53)
Ms Conway
Textiles Club - Year 7 & 8 - Limited to 15 places (Room 10)
Business/Travel catch up (Room 29) Ms Patel
Language Excellence & H/W Club (Y8-10) (Room 34) Ms Dawson

 Thursday

Girls Basketball - All Years (Sports Hall) Miss Giles
Football - All Years (Astro)
Mr Beer
Northwood Debate Society (Room 43 - Week 2 only) Mr Abrahams
Timestables Rockstars Club (Room 28) Ms Johara

Mixed Basketball - All Years (Sports Hall) Ms Giles
Art Club - KS3 only (Room 53)
Ms Conway
Business/Travel catch up (Room 29) Ms Patel
Maths Masterclass -Year 7&8
(Room 15)
Maths Masterclass -Year 9&10
(Room 13)
Drama - Year 11 GCSE intervention/ rehearsal time until 5pm (Dance Studio/hall) Ms O’Hara
Engineering Club (only selected students) Year 9/10
DT Catch up Year 10's only
(Room 7)

Friday

Girls Football - All Years (Sports Hall)
Ms Foskett
Football - All Years (Astro)
Mr Hunte
Timetables Rockstars Club (Room 28)  Ms Johara
Chamber group (Room 5 - String players) Mr Jones
Language Leaders (Room 34) Ms Barbosa

Gymnastics Club - All Years (Sports Hall) Ms Foskett
Coding Club (Room 27) Mr Lilley
Interact Club - All year groups (Room 44) Ms Perry
Northwood Dance Academy- Dance Studio. (External provider)
Ballet Technique 5.15-6.10 . (External provider)
Modern Dance 6.20-7.10 . (External provider)
Contemporary 7.10 . (External provider)
Warhammer Club - Age of Sigmar  3.00-5.00 (Room 48) Mr Till